Last updated: March 04, 2021


Welcome to www.artistprofiler.art (“Website”, “Site” or “Service”) owned and operated by Atelier Maxime Chanson, in accordance with the laws of France (“Company”, "Us", "We", or "Our").


This Privacy Policy informs you about how we collect and use your Personal Information when you use our Website. Please take note that we do not use or share your personal information with anyone except as described hereunder.


We only use your Personal Information to deliver our Service to you (“User”, “You” or “Your”). By continuing to use our Website, you consent to the collection and use of your Personal Information as stated in this Privacy Policy. Unless expressly stated otherwise, all terms used in this Privacy Policy will hold the same meaning as that in the Terms and Conditions of the Website.


Information Collection And Use

When you make use of our Website, we may collect some personal information from you including but not limited to your name, your email address, password, images and videos you upload on the Website (“Personal Information”). We will use this personal information to enable you to log into your user account, to identify and to contact you.


Log Data

Log data is information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Website, such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP address”), your browser type or version, the pages you visit on our Website and data on the time and date of your visit. We may use log data to analyse our Website usage and to improve our Website’s functionality.


Cookies

Cookies are small files with data that we use to uniquely identify you. We send cookies to your browser from our Website, and these cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive. You can tell your browser to decline all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. In the event that you decide to decline cookies from our Website, you may not be able to use some parts of our Service.


Service Providers

From time to time, we may employ third-party service providers to help us in facilitating our Website and to assist us with intelligent analysis of how our Service is used by our Users. These Service Providers will gain access to your Personal Information but only in the course of 1performing these tasks on our behalf. All such Service Providers are bound by our agreements to maintain the confidentiality of this information and not to disclose it for any other purpose.


API Services

Youtube API Services: The Company uses Youtube API Services to retrieve youtube videos related to Artists and display those videos on the Website.


Custom Search API: The Company uses Google’s Custom Search API to retrieve images and display them on the Website.


By accessing any videos and images made available on our Website, you also agree to be bound by Youtube’s Terms of Service at https://www.youtube.com/t/terms and Google’s Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy


Communications

We may use your Personal Information to inform you about our promotional materials, send you newsletters and other similar marketing material that we think you will find interesting. You can opt-out of receiving such communication by simply clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our promotional email or by simply contacting us.


Compliance With Laws

We reserve the right to disclose any and all your Personal Information if we are of the view that it is essential for the security of our Website or when required to do so by law if we are of the view that it is necessary for our compliance with the law and upon reasonable requests of the law enforcement authorities.


Security

We strive to keep all your Personal Information secure; however, we cannot guarantee that any transmission on the web or mode of electronic storage will be fully secure. We assure you that we use all commercially viable means to protect your Personal Information, but we are unable to offer any guarantees of its security.


General Data Protection Regulation

We have updated our privacy practices and this privacy policy to be in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


International Transfer

Please note that if you are in the European Economic Area and you choose to provide us with Personal Information, we may transfer your Personal Information and process it outside of EEA where the data protection laws offer less protection than that in the EEA. By using our Website and submitting your Personal Information, you consent to such transfer and processing of your Personal Information.


Your Rights

In compliance with “la loi informatique et libertés du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée” (freedom and information law of January 06, 1978 as amended) and the General Data Protection Regulation of 2018, you reserve the right of access and rectification of your personal data. You may access your personal data by sending an email to contact@artistprofiler.art. You also reserve the right, for legitimate reasons, to object to the processing of your personal data.


Links To Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to third party sites that are not owned or operated by us. Please take note that if you click on any third party links, you will be directed to such third party’s website. These third-party sites have their own Privacy Policy, and you are hereby advised to review their Privacy Policy prior to using their website. We assume no responsibility for any content made available on these third-party sites or their practices. Your access and use these sites solely at your own risk.


Children's Privacy

Our Website is not targeted for anyone under the age of 16 ("Children").

We do not collect any Personal Information from anyone under the age of 16 years. If you are the legal guardian of a child who you believe has provided us with his/her Personal Information, please contact us immediately, and we will take steps to remove such Personal Information from our servers immediately.


Changes To This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify and update this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to the Privacy Policy by changing the last updated date on this page. You are advised to review this Policy periodically. Please take note that any changes will be effective when posted on this web page.


Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at
contact@artistprofiler.art .


Business address: Atelier Maxime Chanson, 62 Boulevard Gambetta, 93130 NOISY-LE-SEC.